CMA Awards 2016

 

4th CMA Awards presentation ceremony on July 18, 2017 at Hotel Le Meridian, New Delhi.

CMA Awards-2016

CMA Ratna Award
First Second  
 
Mr. K.S.Subramanian, IA & AS Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta, IRS  

CMA CFO Awards-2016

Category I: Private-Manufacturing-Large-Male
CMA A. Velliangiri
Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited
CMA Hiranand Savlani
Astral Poly Technik Limited
Best CMA CFO Certificate of Merit
Category II: Private-Manufacturing-Medium-Male
  CMA Praveen Kumar Jain
BSL Limited
 
   
  Best CMA CFO  
Category III: Service-Large -Male
CMA Surya Shankar Banerji
BSES Yamuna Power Limited
CMA RS Raju
NCC Limited
 
 
Best CMA CFO Certificate of Merit  
Category IV: Service-Large -Female
  CMA Ulka Ganesh Kalaskar
Pune Municipal Corporation
 
   
  Best CMA CFO  
Category V: Service-Medium -Male
  CMA Durga Prasad Dash
Odisha Construction Corporation Limited
 
   
  Best CMA CFO  
Category VI: Service-Small-Male
  CMA Maruvada Suryanarayana Murty
Mineral Exploration Corporation Limited
 
   
  Best CMA CFO  

CMA Achiever Awards-2016

Category I: Private-Manufacturing-Large-Male
CMA Gurram Prabhakara Rao
KRIBHCO
CMA Hetal S Shah
Cadila Healthcare Limited
 
 
CMA Achiever Award Certificate of Merit  
Category II: Private-Manufacturing-Large-Female
  CMA Rita Pius Dmello
Mahindra and Mahindra Limited
 
   
  CMA Achiever Award  
Category III: Public-Manufacturing-Large -Male
CMA Mrityunjay Acharjee
Balmer Lawrie & Co Limited
CMA Subodh Gupta
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
 
 
CMA Achiever Award Certificate of Merit  
Category IV: Service-Large -Male
  CMA T S Venkatesan
L&T Infrastructure Development Projects Limited
 
   
  CMA Achiever Award  
Category V: Service-Large -Female
  CMA Baldev Kaur Sokhey
NBCC (India) Limited
 
   
  CMA Achiever Award  
Category VI: Service-Small -Male
  CMA Rama Kanta Tripathy
Sandor Medicaids Private Limited
 
   
  CMA Achiever Award  

CMA Young Achiever Award-2016

Category I: Private-Manufacturing-Large-Female
  CMA Melissa Inacina Lacerda
Larsen & Toubro Limited
 
   
  CMA Young Achiever Award  
Category II: Public-Manufacturing-Large -Female
  CMA Manimala Ray
NTPC Limited
 
   
  CMA Young Achiever Award  
Category III: Service-Large -Male
  CMA Neeraj Jangid
Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited
 
   
  CMA Young Achiever Award  
Category IV: Service-Large -Female
  CMA Yogeeta Tiwari
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
 
   
  CMA Young Achiever Award  

Letter of Appreciation

CMA- CFO Awards
CMA VV Ravi Kumar
Laurus Labs Limited
CMA Alok Mehrotra
DHFL Pramerica Life Insurance Company Limited
 
 
CMA Achiever Awards
CMA Punit Varshney
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited
CMA Uday Chandra Mukherjee
National Institute of Technology Durgapur
 
 
CMA Young Achiever Awards
  CMA Nidhi Sinha
Northern Coalfields Limited